Home > Hiburan > Musik > Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Award ke 58 Tahun 2016

Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Award ke 58 Tahun 2016

Los Angeles – Ajang penghargaan musik internasional, Grammy Awards ke-58, telah dilangsungkan di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat, pada Senin (15/2/2016) waktu setempat. Sejumlah musisi pun telah dinobatkan sebagai yang terbaik dalam 83 kategori.
Inilah Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Award ke 58 Tahun 2016
Seperti dilansir dari situs Grammy.com, Selasa (16/2/2016), berikut ini daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy Awards 2016:

  1. Record of the year

Uptown Funk – Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

  1. Album of the year

1989 – Taylor Swift

  1. Song of the year

Thinking Out Loud – Ed Sheeran

  1. Best new artist

Meghan Trainor – WINNER

  1. Best pop solo performance

Thinking Out Loud – Ed Sheeran

  1. Best pop duo/group performance

Uptown Funk – Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

  1. Best pop vocal album

1989 – Taylor Swift

  1. Best dance recording

Where Are Ü Now – Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

  1. Best dance/electronic album

Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü – Skrillex and Diplo

  1. Best rock performance

Don’t Wanna Fight – Alabama Shakes

  1. Best metal performance

Cirice – Ghost

  1. Best rock song

Don’t Wanna Fight – Alabama Shakes

  1. Best rock album

Drones – Muse

  1. Best alternative music album

Sound & Color – Alabama Shakes

  1. Best R&B performance

Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey) – the Weeknd

  1. Best R&B song

Really Love – D’Angelo and the Vanguard

  1. Best urban contemporary album

Beauty Behind the Madness – the Weeknd

  1. Best R&B album

Black Messiah – D’Angelo and the Vanguard

  1. Best rap performance

Alright – Kendrick Lamar

  1. Best rap/sung collaboration

These Walls – Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise and Thundercat

  1. Best rap song

Alright – Kendrick Lamar

  1. Best rap album

To Pimp a Butterfly – Kendrick Lamar

  1. Best country solo performance

Traveller – Chris Stapleton

  1. Best country duo/group performance

Girl Crush – Little Big Town

  1. Best country song

Girl Crush – Little Big Town

  1. Best country album

Traveller – Chris Stapleton

  1. Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me

  1. Producer of the year, non-classical

Jeff Bhasker

  1. Best music video

Bad Blood – Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar

  1. Best music film

Amy – Amy Winehouse – WINNER

  1. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

Christian McBride-Cherokee

  1. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Cécile McLorin Salvant -For One To Love

  1. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

John Scofield-Past Present

  1. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

Maria Schneider Orchestra-The Thompson Fields

  1. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

Eliane Elias-Made In Brazil

  1. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

Kirk Franklin-Wanna Be Happy?

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

Francesca Battistelli-Holy Spirit

  1. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Israel & NewBreed-Covered: Alive In Asia

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Tobymac -This Is Not A Test

  1. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

The Fairfield Four-Still Rockin’ My Soul

  1. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Ricky Martin-A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)

  1. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Natalia Lafourcade- Hasta La Raíz

  1. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Los Tigres Del Norte-Realidades – Deluxe Edition

  1. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Rubén Blades With Roberto Delgado & Orchestra-Son De Panamá

  1. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

Mavis Staples-See That My Grave Is Kept Clean

  1. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell)-24 Frames

  1. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

Jason Isbell-Something More Than Free

  1. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

The Steeldrivers-The Muscle Shoals Recordings

  1. BEST BLUES ALBUM

Buddy Guy-Born To Play Guitar

  1. BEST FOLK ALBUM

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn-Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn

  1. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

Jon Cleary-Go Go Juice

  1. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Morgan Heritage-Strictly Roots

  1. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

Angelique Kidjo-Sings

  1. BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

Tim Kubart-Home

  1. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

Jimmy Carter-A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety

  1. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Louis C.K. – Live At Madison Square Garden

  1. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos & Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson & Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)-Hamilton

  1. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

(Various Artists) Julian Raymond, compilation producer- Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me

  1. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Antonio Sanchez, composer-Birdman

  1. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters (Common & John Legend)-Glory

  1. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra Featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa)-The Afro Latin Jazz Suite

  1. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)-Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy

  1. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie)-Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime)

  1. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors (Asleep At The Wheel)-Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys

  1. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)-The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)

  1. BEST ALBUM NOTES

Joni Mitchell, album notes writer (Joni Mitchell)-Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced

  1. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

Steve Berkowitz, Jan Haust & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers (Bob Dylan And The Band)-The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

  1. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes)-Sound & Color69.

  1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Jeff Bhasker

  1. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars)-Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)

  1. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Amused To Death

  1. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum & Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)- Ask Your Mama

  1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Judith Sherman

  1. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)-Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

  1. BEST OPERA RECORDING

Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus)-Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade

  1. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale)-Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

  1. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Eighth Blackbird-Filament

  1. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)-Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes

  1. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist-Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall

  1. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer-Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra)-Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances

  1. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar-Bad Blood

  1. BEST MUSIC FILM

(Amy Winehouse)-Amy

(Galang Kenzie Ramadhan – harianindo.com)

x

Check Also

Yura Yunita Gandeng Reza Rahadian Untuk Bintangi Video Klip Terbarunya

Yura Yunita Gandeng Reza Rahadian Untuk Bintangi Video Klip Terbarunya

Jakarta – Dalam video klip lagu yang berjudul Intuisi, Penyanyi Yura Yunita akan menggandeng aktor ...

12465455_10205256660160520_652338149_o

Follow Kami Di Line @harianindo Friends Added

Portal Berita Indonesia

Saran dan Masukan Selalu Kami Tunggu Untuk Kami Membangun Portal Media Ini Agar Bisa Menjadi Lebih Baik Lagi. Hubungi Kami Jika Ada Saran, Keluhan atau Masukan Untuk Kami. Untuk Pemasangan Iklan Silahkan Kontak Kami di Page Pasang Iklan.

Aktual, Faktual dan Humanis